Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across 3 deposits

Wagering
40×
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Clubhouse Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players up to $5,000 plus 200 free spins across three qualifying deposits. Here’s how the 100%, 200% and 300% welcome bonus searches line up with the actual three-step offer, including the wagering, time limits and maximum bet.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and Curaçao eGaming (No. 8048/JAZ2020-13, validated by Antillephone NV).

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Payout Time0-12 hours

The Clubhouse Casino welcome bonus: three deposits, up to $5,000

For Australian players, the welcome package is split into three steps. You need to opt in when registering, and the minimum deposit to qualify is $30. The full package can provide up to $5,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins, but each step has its own percentage, cap and spin allocation.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsMaximum match
Step 1100%100 free spins$2,000
Step 275%50 free spins$1,000
Step 350%50 free spins$2,000

The first 100 free spins are awarded immediately on the first deposit and are played on Elvis Frog Trueways. Any remaining free spins from the package arrive over the following five days. Both the matched deposit bonuses and the free spin winnings carry the same 40× wagering requirement.

100% welcome bonus: what the first deposit can give you

The 100% welcome bonus is the first step of the Australian package. A 100% match means the bonus amount mirrors your qualifying deposit until the $2,000 cap is reached. For example, a $30 deposit can produce a $30 matched bonus, while a $500 deposit can produce a $500 matched bonus.

To reach the full $2,000 match, the qualifying deposit would be $2,000. The package also gives 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways at this stage. The free spins are awarded immediately, with further package spins delivered during the next five days.

  1. Register

    Create an account as a player aged 18 or over and opt in to the welcome package during registration.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in the Australian market. The deposit is processed instantly.

  3. Receive the first rewards

    The 100% matched amount and the first 100 free spins are added under the package terms.

  4. Play within the time limit

    The matched bonus and free spins are valid for seven days, so check the remaining balance and expiry time before playing.

The maximum bet while bonus play is active is €5. That limit applies even if your usual stake would be higher. It is worth keeping the limit in mind before choosing a game, because a bet above €5 can affect bonus eligibility.

200% welcome bonus searches: how the real Clubhouse offer compares

A 200% welcome bonus normally means the casino adds twice the qualifying deposit as bonus funds. Clubhouse Casino’s Australian welcome package does not use a 200% match. Instead, its second step offers a 75% deposit match of up to $1,000, plus 50 free spins.

That second step is part of the same three-deposit package rather than a separate 200% promotion. To receive the maximum $1,000 match at 75%, the qualifying deposit would be $1,333.33. The bonus amount is still subject to the 40× wagering requirement, the €5 maximum bet and the seven-day validity period.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match75%
Maximum match$1,000
Free spins50
Wagering40× on bonus and free spin winnings
Validity7 days
Maximum bonus-play bet€5

If you are comparing welcome offers by percentage alone, the headline number does not tell the whole story. Here, the total package combines three different match rates and a total of 200 free spins. The $1,000 cashout maximum on deposit bonuses also applies when you convert deposit bonus funds into withdrawable winnings.

300% welcome bonus searches: the third step and the total package

The Australian package does not provide a 300% deposit match either. The third step offers a 50% match up to $2,000, together with 50 free spins. It completes the three-step welcome package and brings the possible total to $5,000 plus 200 free spins.

At a 50% match, a $500 qualifying deposit would create a $250 bonus. To reach the $2,000 cap, the deposit would be $4,000. The maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000, and all three welcome steps remain subject to the seven-day validity period and 40× wagering.

Opt in when registering before activating the welcome package.
Use an Australian deposit of at least $30 for the first step.
Remember that each step has a different match percentage and maximum.
Keep every bonus-play bet at or below €5.
Complete the wagering requirement within seven days.
Allow for the $1,000 maximum cashout on deposit bonuses.

For Clubhouse Casino AU players, the practical choice is to treat the offer as a staged package rather than chase a single 200% or 300% figure. The first deposit gives the highest match percentage, while the third has the largest $2,000 cap after the first step.

Games, wagering contributions and cashout rules

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25% each, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%. That makes slots the most direct way to build wagering progress under these terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

The catalogue includes more than 4,500 slots, so there is a broad choice for bonus play. Almost all games also have a demo mode, which can help you get familiar with the format before using real money. Remember that demo play does not clear wagering.

The maximum cashout from deposit bonuses is $1,000. Once you decide to make a Withdrawal, KYC verification is required before the first payout. Verification typically takes approximately one hour, and the cashier shows the available method and current limit for your transaction.

Using the welcome package on mobile

You can register, opt in, make a deposit and use the welcome package through a mobile browser. Clubhouse Casino runs on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets with HTML5 technology, and its bonuses and payment methods are available in the mobile browser.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. That does not prevent mobile play, but you will access the account through the browser instead. Deposits process instantly, and the minimum Australian deposit for the welcome package is $30.

  • Use a supported mobile browser on your smartphone or tablet.
  • Register and opt in to the package.
  • Make the qualifying deposit in Australian dollars.
  • Open the bonus area to check the active step and remaining validity.
  • Keep the stake at or below €5 while bonus terms are active.

For questions about a bonus balance or account activity, live chat is available 24/7. Email support also operates around the clock, with responses within 24 hours. Responsible gambling controls include deposit, loss and wager limits, plus cooling-off and self-exclusion tools.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Clubhouse Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

The full package offers up to $5,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins across three deposits. The steps are 100% up to $2,000, 75% up to $1,000 and 50% up to $2,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $30. The first deposit must meet this amount to qualify for the package.

Is there a 200% welcome bonus?

The Australian package does not use a 200% match. Its second step provides a 75% deposit match up to $1,000, plus 50 free spins.

Is there a 300% welcome bonus?

The Australian package does not provide a 300% match. Its third step offers a 50% deposit match up to $2,000, plus 50 free spins.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The matched deposit bonuses and free spins are valid for seven days. Any wagering requirement must be completed within that period.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5. Keep each bonus-period bet at or below this amount.

What game receives the first free spins?

The first 100 free spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Remaining package spins are delivered over the next five days.

Is there a maximum cashout on the deposit bonus?

Yes. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000.