Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across 3 deposits

Wagering
40×
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Offers Work

Looking for a Clubhouse Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest current match is the Tuesday Reload, which gives you 20% up to $100. You can also compare it with the three-step welcome package and regular free-spin promotions before choosing how to play.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and Curaçao eGaming (No. 8048/JAZ2020-13, validated by Antillephone NV).

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Payout Time0-12 hours

The $100 reload offer and the larger welcome package

The Tuesday Reload is the straightforward option if you want a bonus capped at $100. It adds 20% to an eligible deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $100. For example, a $500 deposit would produce a $100 bonus, while a $250 deposit would produce a $50 bonus. The promotion is tied to Tuesday, so check that it is selected before you complete the deposit.

For new Australian players, the Welcome Bonus is split across three deposits rather than paid as one $100 offer. The first step is a 100% match up to $2,000 with 100 free spins, the second is a 75% match up to $1,000 with 50 free spins, and the third is a 50% match up to $2,000 with 50 free spins. Together, the package reaches up to $5,000 and 200 free spins.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Tuesday Reload20% up to $100Available on Tuesday
Friday Refill20% on the first five deposits, up to $50 eachApplies to eligible Friday deposits
Welcome Bonus, step 1100% up to $2,000 plus 100 free spinsMinimum deposit of $30
Welcome Bonus, step 275% up to $1,000 plus 50 free spinsSecond welcome deposit
Welcome Bonus, step 350% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spinsThird welcome deposit

Clubhouse Australia players need to opt in to bonuses at registration. The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome offer is $30, and no bonus code is required. The current promotions do not include a separate offer specifically labelled as a $100 deposit bonus; the Tuesday Reload is the closest match by value.

How to claim a deposit offer without missing the steps

The process is simple, but the opt-in matters. Bonus funds and free spins have a short validity period, so it is worth checking the promotion you want before adding money.

  1. Create an account

    Registration is available to players aged 18 and over. Choose AUD where available and opt in to the promotion at registration.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the Australian welcome package, deposit at least $30. For the Tuesday Reload, choose the eligible promotion and make the deposit on Tuesday.

  3. Check the reward

    The first welcome free spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Remaining first-step spins are delivered over the next five days.

  4. Play within the validity period

    Welcome matched deposits and free spins remain valid for seven days. Use the reward within that period and keep the maximum bet rule in mind.

  5. Clear the wagering requirement

    Welcome bonus funds and free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. Once the applicable requirement is completed, follow the normal withdrawal process.

The Friday Refill is another option for returning players. It pays 20% on the first five deposits, with each reward capped at $50. That can suit smaller top-ups, while the Tuesday Reload is designed around a larger $100 maximum.

Wagering rules, bet limits and what counts

The main rule to understand is 40× wagering on the welcome matched deposits and free spins. A simple example helps: if you receive a $100 bonus, a 40× requirement means $4,000 in qualifying wagering. The exact balance and reward type still matter, so treat this as an illustration rather than a promise about the amount needed for a particular promotion.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Slots provide the full contribution, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games do not contribute towards these wagering requirements. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: a game can be available in the lobby but still contribute little or nothing to bonus turnover.

Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of €1,000. That limit is separate from the general withdrawal limits, so it is useful to understand which funds you are playing with before requesting a payout.

Free spins and weekly promotions beyond the $100 offer

The deposit offers sit alongside regular free-spin promotions. On Wednesday, every deposit can receive 10 free spins on Bonanza Billion, up to 150 spins. Saturday awards 10 free spins per $100 wagered on Games of the Month, credited on Book of Kemet. On Sunday, every member receives 50 free spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on the deposit amount.

  • The BGaming Weekly Tournament awards 1,000 free spins each week on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. Prize spins carry 40× wagering.
  • The Thursday Tournament awards 200 free spins on Potion Spells to the player with the most spins in the latest releases category. The prize has a 40× wagering requirement.
  • Monday cashback returns 5% on Games of the Month.
  • Drops & Wins promotions run monthly with €2,000,000 in total prizes, including Pragmatic Play daily prize drops and tournaments.

The Club loyalty programme adds another route to rewards. You earn one club point per €30 spent on slots and one point per €120 spent on live games. Member, Bronze and Silver tiers include 50 free spins with 40× wagering, while higher tiers can offer larger spin packages and cashback.

TierPointsFree spins and wageringCashback
Gold5,000-9,999100 free spins, 40×5%
Diamond10,000-49,999150 free spins, 20×6%
Platinum50,000+200 free spins, 20×7%
VIPInvitation only250 free spins, 20×8%

Weekly cashback is calculated on net losses up to Friday. Birthday rewards also vary by tier, with options that can include a percentage bonus or free spins.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account details

Australian deposits can be made in AUD, and the minimum deposit is $30. The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, prepaid methods and cryptocurrencies, including VISA, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, AstroPay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Google Pay, Revolut, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Binance Coin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Payment methods are country-specific.

Deposits process instantly and the casino does not charge transaction fees. Some non-EU bank transfers may attract charges from processing banks. The maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000.

Withdrawal detailAmount or time
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Weekly limit$7,500 or €7,500
Monthly limit$15,000 or €15,000
E-wallet and cryptocurrency processing0-12 hours
VISA or Mastercard3-5 days
Bank transfer5-7 days

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal and typically takes approximately one hour. The available withdrawal methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz, bank transfer and CoinsPaid for cryptocurrency payouts. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits.

You can play through a mobile browser on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet. There is no dedicated mobile app, but the HTML5 site gives access to the games, bonuses and payment methods. The catalogue contains 5,000-6,000 games, including more than 4,500 slots, over 400 live dealer games and almost all games in demo mode.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Clubhouse Casino offer to a $100 deposit bonus?

The Tuesday Reload pays 20% up to $100. A $500 deposit reaches the $100 maximum.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package is $30.

Does the welcome package include free spins?

Yes. The three-step package includes 100 free spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second and 50 on the third, for 200 free spins in total.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome matched deposits and free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement and are valid for seven days.

What is the maximum bonus-play bet?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

Are bonus codes required?

No bonus codes are required for the welcome package. Players must opt in to activate bonuses at registration.

How quickly can cryptocurrency withdrawals be processed?

CoinsPaid and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal.