Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across 3 deposits

Wagering
40×
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for 25 free spins no deposit at Clubhouse Casino? The closest current options are deposit-based free spins, daily rewards, tournaments and loyalty bonuses, with clear wagering terms to check before you play.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and Curaçao eGaming (No. 8048/JAZ2020-13, validated by Antillephone NV).

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Payout Time0-12 hours

The closest Clubhouse Casino offers to 25 free spins no deposit

There is no no-deposit bonus in the current Clubhouse Casino offer. You can still find several ways to receive free spins, but they are linked to a deposit, a qualifying wager, a tournament result or your loyalty tier. That distinction matters because a no-deposit promotion normally lets you start without adding funds.

For Australian players, the most substantial starting option is the three-step welcome package. It combines matched deposits with 200 free spins in total. Smaller recurring promotions can be more suitable if you want a modest reward rather than the full package.

OfferRewardWhat you need to doWagering
Welcome step 1100 free spinsMake a first deposit of at least A$3040x
Wednesday promotion10 free spins, up to 150 spinsMake a depositTerms apply to the free spins
Saturday promotion10 free spins per A$100 wageredWager on Games of the MonthTerms apply to the free spins
BGaming Weekly Tournament1,000 free spinsCompete in the weekly tournament40x
Thursday Tournament200 free spinsComplete the most spins in Latest Releases40x

How the three-step welcome package works

The welcome package is available to new Australian players who opt in at registration. You need a minimum deposit of A$30 to qualify. Across three deposits, the package can reach A$5,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsMaximum match
1100%100 spins on Elvis Frog TruewaysA$2,000
275%50 spinsA$1,000
350%50 spinsA$2,000

The first 100 spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Any remaining spins from the first step arrive over the following five days. The matched deposit bonuses and free spins are valid for seven days, so it is worth planning your play before opting in.

  1. Register an account

    Registration is open to players aged 18 and over. Opt in to the bonuses during registration.

  2. Deposit at least A$30

    The minimum Australian deposit to trigger the welcome package is A$30.

  3. Receive the first reward

    The first step gives a 100% deposit match up to A$2,000 and 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways.

  4. Complete later steps

    The second and third deposits provide the remaining matched bonuses and free spins, subject to the package terms.

Daily free spins and weekly promotions

If the welcome package is not what you want, Clubhouse Casino runs smaller promotions throughout the week. These rewards are tied to deposits, wagering activity or membership status. The game attached to each offer is important, because the spins are not general credits that can be moved freely between games.

  • Wednesday: receive 10 free spins on Bonanza Billion with every deposit, up to 150 spins.
  • Saturday: receive 10 free spins on Book of Kemet for every A$100 wagered on Games of the Month.
  • Sunday: every member can receive 50 free spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on the deposit amount.
  • Monday cashback: receive 5% cashback on Games of the Month.
  • BGaming Weekly Tournament: compete for 1,000 free spins awarded on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis.
  • Thursday Tournament: the player completing the most spins in the Latest Releases category receives 200 free spins on Potion Spells.

The BGaming tournament counts bets of at least €/$0.10 per spin, with one point awarded per €/$1 wagered. The Thursday competition uses a minimum bet of €/$0.10 and awards one point per spin. Both tournament free spin prizes carry a 40x wagering requirement.

Clubhouse Casino Australia players can also use the Tuesday Reload, which adds 20% up to A$100, or the Friday Refill, which adds 20% on the first five deposits up to A$50 each. These are deposit bonuses rather than no-deposit free spins, but they can suit players who prefer smaller, repeat promotions.

Wagering rules and the €5 maximum bet

The welcome package and its free spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The requirement applies to the bonus and free spin amounts, and the reward must be cleared within seven days. During bonus play, the maximum bet is €5.

Here is the maths in plain terms. If a qualifying bonus amount is A$100, a 40x requirement means A$4,000 in wagering before that amount is cleared. The exact balance and currency shown in the account should guide your calculation, but the multiplier itself stays at 40x for the welcome offer.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For example, A$100 wagered on slots counts as A$100 towards the requirement. A$100 wagered on roulette counts as A$25, while the same amount on a live game contributes nothing. Slots therefore provide the full contribution rate, although every wager still carries real risk.

Loyalty rewards can add free spins over time

The Club loyalty programme rewards activity on both slots and live games. You earn one club point per €30 spent on slots and one point per €120 spent on live games. The programme has seven tiers, from Member through VIP.

TierPointsFree spinsCashback
Member50-9950 spins, 40x wagering-
Bronze100-99950 spins, 40x wagering-
Silver1,000-4,99950 spins, 40x wagering-
Gold5,000-9,999100 spins, 40x wagering5%
Diamond10,000-49,999150 spins, 20x wagering6%
Platinum50,000+200 spins, 20x wagering7%
VIPInvitation only250 spins, 20x wagering8%

The free spin amounts listed here are loyalty rewards, not no-deposit starter offers. The Member, Bronze and Silver rewards carry 40x wagering, while Diamond, Platinum and VIP free spins carry 20x wagering. Weekly cashback is calculated on net losses up to Friday for Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP members.

Games, mobile access and support

The casino has 5,000-6,000 games, including more than 4,500 slots and over 400 live dealer games. You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, crash games, keno, scratch cards and dice.

The live selection includes more than 70 roulette titles, over 50 blackjack variants, more than 50 baccarat games, 25 poker titles, 10 game shows and seven dice games. Almost all games have a demo mode, which is handy for learning the layout before using real money. The average RTP across the library is 97.56%, though RTP is a long-term statistical measure, not a promise for an individual session.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, you can use the mobile browser on a smartphone or tablet. The HTML5 site provides access to games, bonuses and payment methods on mobile devices.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7. Email responses are provided within 24 hours, and support is available in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical limits

Australian deposits start at A$30. Deposits process instantly, and the casino does not charge transaction fees. Payment methods are country-specific, with options including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, BCH, ETH, USDT, BNB, TRX and ADA.

MethodTypical processing timeLimit
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz and cryptocurrencies0-12 hours€20 minimum; €4,000 per transaction
VISA and Mastercard3-5 days€20 minimum; €4,000 per transaction
Bank transfer5-7 days€20 minimum; €4,000 per transaction
All methodsWeekly and monthly limits apply$7,500 weekly; $15,000 monthly

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal and typically takes approximately one hour. The payment method you choose can affect the processing time. If a withdrawal takes more than five days, support should be contacted.

Play with limits that suit your budget

Free spins and bonus funds should be treated as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses. Clubhouse Casino provides deposit, loss and wager limits, along with a cooling-off limit and self-exclusion.

Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
Use a loss limit to keep a losing session within your budget.
Set a wager limit if you want to control total play.
Use cooling-off when you need a temporary break.
Contact support to arrange self-exclusion; this blocks account access and promotional communications.

The platform is operated by Novatrix SRL, established in 2021, and holds licences from the Tobique Gaming Commission, No. 0000002, and Curaçao eGaming, No. 8048/JAZ2020-13. Only players aged 18 and over can register.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I claim 25 free spins without making a deposit?

Clubhouse Casino does not currently offer a no-deposit bonus. The closest options are deposit-based free spins, daily promotions, tournaments and loyalty rewards.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package?

The minimum deposit is A$30 for Australian players.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The three-step package includes 200 free spins in total: 100 on the first step, 50 on the second and 50 on the third.

What game receives the first welcome free spins?

The first 100 free spins are awarded on Elvis Frog Trueways.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

The free spins and matched deposit bonuses are valid for seven days.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

Which games count most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in mobile browsers on iOS and Android devices using HTML5 technology. A dedicated mobile app is not required.