Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across 3 deposits

Wagering
40×
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Looking for a Clubhouse Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer is structured across three deposits, with up to $5,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins. Here is how the closest available options work, including the $200 deposit example, wagering and time limits.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and Curaçao eGaming (No. 8048/JAZ2020-13, validated by Antillephone NV).

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Payout Time0-12 hours

What you get instead of a $200 deposit bonus

The Australian welcome package is split into three steps rather than being a single $200 deposit bonus. You can receive a 100% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins on the first deposit, a 75% match up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins on the second, and a 50% match up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins on the third.

Clubhouse Casino requires a minimum deposit of $30 to trigger the welcome offer. No bonus code is needed, but you must opt in when registering. The complete package can add up to $5,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins, provided you meet the relevant deposit and bonus conditions.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsMaximum match
First deposit100%100$2,000
Second deposit75%50$1,000
Third deposit50%50$2,000
Total packageAcross 3 deposits200$5,000

For a simple $200 deposit example, the first step would match it with $200 in bonus funds because the first deposit offer is 100%. That would give you $400 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings. The match is still subject to the 40× wagering rule, the €5 maximum bet and the seven-day validity period.

The first 100 free spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Remaining free spins from the first step arrive over the following five days. Each step and its free spins must be used within seven days.

How to activate the offer and use it within seven days

Activation is straightforward, but the timing matters. You need to be at least 18, register, opt in to the bonus and make the qualifying deposit. Australian players need to deposit at least $30 for the welcome package.

  1. Register an account

    Create an account with Clubhouse Casino and complete the registration process. Players must be aged 18 or over.

  2. Opt in at registration

    Choose to activate the welcome package during registration. No bonus code is required.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in the Australian market. A $200 first deposit is an example of an amount that receives a 100% match on the first step.

  4. Use the first free spins

    The first 100 free spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Any remaining spins from the first step are delivered over the next five days.

  5. Clear the requirements

    Play within the €5 maximum bet and complete the 40× wagering requirement before the seven-day validity period ends.

The deposit itself is processed instantly. Available payment methods are country-specific, and Australian players can use AUD. The casino accepts cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies, including VISA, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether.

The welcome package is for new players in Australia, New Zealand and other listed markets. This guide focuses on the Australian terms, so the $30 minimum deposit and the Australian dollar amounts are the figures to use when planning your deposit.

Wagering rules, maximum bet and game contribution

The welcome bonus and its free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. That means the relevant bonus amount and free spin winnings must be wagered 40 times before the bonus balance can be converted under the offer rules. The €5 maximum bet applies while bonus play is active.

Using the $200 first-deposit example, the 100% match creates a $200 bonus. A simple 40× example on that bonus amount is $8,000 in wagering: $200 multiplied by 40. The real play balance can include other components, so treat this as an illustration of the multiplier rather than a promise of a particular cashout.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Slots make the full contribution, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute a quarter of the wager. Jackpot games and live games do not contribute to the welcome wagering requirement. This is worth checking before you choose between Games Online categories, especially if you are aiming to finish the requirement inside the seven-day window.

Keep every bonus-play bet at or below €5.
Remember that the validity period is seven days for both matched deposit bonuses and free spins.
Use slots when you want the full wagering contribution.
Treat live games and jackpot games as entertainment rather than wagering-progress options.
The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000.

Extra deposit promotions after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only deposit-based promotion. Tuesday Reload gives a 20% reload bonus up to $100. Friday Refill gives 20% on each of the first five deposits, with each refill capped at $50.

There are also recurring free-spin promotions. Wednesday awards 10 free spins on Bonanza Billion with every deposit, up to 150 spins. On Saturday, you can receive 10 free spins per $100 wagered on Games of the Month, credited on Book of Kemet. Sunday gives every member 50 free spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on the deposit amount.

Monday cashback returns 5% on Games of the Month. Weekly cashback is calculated from net losses up to Friday and depends on loyalty tier: 5% at Gold, 6% at Diamond, 7% at Platinum and 8% at VIP. These offers sit alongside the welcome package, so check the promotion you are activating before depositing.

PromotionRewardTiming or limit
Tuesday Reload20% reload bonusUp to $100
Friday Refill20% refill bonusFirst five deposits, up to $50 each
Wednesday free spins10 spins on Bonanza BillionEvery deposit, up to 150 spins
Saturday free spins10 spins per $100 wageredGames of the Month; credited on Book of Kemet
Monday cashback5%Games of the Month

The BGaming Weekly Tournament awards 1,000 free spins each week on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. The prize free spins carry 40× wagering. A Thursday Tournament awards 200 free spins on Potion Spells for the player who completes the most spins in the latest releases category, also with 40× wagering.

Loyalty rewards and ongoing value

Regular play earns points through the Club loyalty programme. You receive one club point per €30 spent on slots and one point per €120 spent on live games. The programme has seven tiers, from Member through VIP.

TierPointsSelected rewards
Member50-9950 free spins with 40× wagering
Bronze100-999€50 bonus with 5× wagering; 50 free spins with 40× wagering
Silver1,000-4,999€100 bonus with 5× wagering; 50 free spins with 40× wagering
Gold5,000-9,999€150 bonus with 5× wagering; 5% weekly cashback
Diamond10,000-49,999€200 bonus; 6% weekly cashback; free spins with 20× wagering
Platinum50,000+€250 bonus; 7% weekly cashback; free spins with 20× wagering
VIPInvitation onlyHigher withdrawal limits; 8% weekly cashback

Bronze through Platinum tier bonuses use 5× wagering. Diamond through VIP free spins use 20× wagering. Birthday rewards also increase by tier, with a choice between a 30% birthday bonus and free spins. The exact reward depends on the tier.

Withdrawals, limits and account checks

After completing the applicable bonus conditions, withdrawals can be requested through VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz, bank transfer or CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies. The minimum withdrawal is €20, while the maximum per transaction is €4,000.

Method or limitDetails
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Weekly limit$7,500 or €7,500
Monthly limit$15,000 or €15,000
VISA or Mastercard3-5 days
E-wallets and CoinsPaid0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal and typically takes approximately one hour. The casino does not charge transaction fees, although some non-EU bank transfers may attract charges from processing banks. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits.

Clubhouse Casino is operated by Novatrix SRL and was established in 2021. It operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, No. 0000002, and Curaçao eGaming, No. 8048/JAZ2020-13, validated by Antillephone NV.

Playing on mobile and managing your limits

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, the casino runs in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets using HTML5 technology. Bonuses and payment methods are available through the mobile browser, and almost all games have a demo version.

Responsible gambling controls include deposit, loss and wager limits, plus a cooling-off limit and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion is arranged through the support team; it blocks account access, stops promotional communications and pays out any remaining balance according to the published limits.

Support is available through live chat 24/7. Email support also runs 24/7, with replies within 24 hours. The platform supports English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Clubhouse Casino have a $200 deposit bonus?

The Australian offer is a three-step welcome package rather than a single named $200 deposit bonus. On the first step, a $200 deposit receives a 100% match of $200, plus 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package is $30.

How much can the welcome package pay in bonus funds?

Across three deposits, the Australian package offers up to $5,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome offer?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot and live games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The matched deposit bonuses and free spins are valid for seven days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

Is there a maximum cashout on deposit bonuses?

Yes. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000.

How fast can I withdraw?

Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz and CoinsPaid withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours. VISA and Mastercard take 3-5 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days.