Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across 3 deposits

Wagering
40×
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match of up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on the first deposit. Here’s how to claim it, what the 40× wagering rule means and which limits matter before you start.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and Curaçao eGaming (No. 8048/JAZ2020-13, validated by Antillephone NV).

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Payout Time0-12 hours

How the 100% welcome bonus works for Australian players

The first step of Clubhouse Casino’s Australian welcome package matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $2,000. You also receive 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. The free spins are awarded immediately after the first deposit, while any remaining spins from the first step are delivered over the following five days.

The minimum deposit to qualify is $30. So, a $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus, while a $2,000 deposit reaches the maximum $2,000 match. Depositing more than $2,000 does not increase this first-step bonus.

TermDetails
Match rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 spins on Elvis Frog Trueways
Wagering40× on the bonus and free spins
Validity7 days
Maximum bonus-play bet€5
Maximum cashout on deposit bonuses$1,000

The three-step package and what comes after the 100% match

The 100% offer is the first part of a three-deposit welcome package. If you continue with the next qualifying steps, the full package can reach $5,000 in matched bonuses and include 200 free spins in total.

StepDeposit matchFree spins
Step 1100% up to $2,000100 free spins
Step 275% up to $1,00050 free spins
Step 350% up to $2,00050 free spins
TotalUp to $5,000200 free spins

The second and third steps are separate from the 100% first-deposit match. Each matched deposit and its free spins follows the same seven-day validity period stated for the Australian welcome package. The first-deposit spins are tied to Elvis Frog Trueways, while the later package steps add their own free-spin allocation.

This offer is available to new players in Australia who are aged 18 or over. Casino Clubhouse also supports mobile browser access, so you can register and manage the promotion on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet without a dedicated app.

How to claim the 100% welcome bonus

  1. Register an account

    Create a new Clubhouse Casino account and confirm that you are at least 18. The welcome package is for new players in the Australian market.

  2. Opt in at registration

    Choose to activate the welcome package during registration. This opt-in step is required before the bonus can be used.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30. The first step matches the deposit at 100%, up to the $2,000 bonus limit.

  4. Use the free spins

    The first 100 free spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Any remaining spins from step one arrive over the next five days.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Play within the bonus rules and clear the 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and free-spin winnings within seven days.

The available payment options for Australian players include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, bank transfer, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, AstroPay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Google Pay, Paytm, UPI and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Binance Coin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Payment methods are country-specific, and deposits process instantly.

The casino charges no transaction fees. Some non-EU bank transfers may still attract a charge from the processing bank, so a wallet or card can be a simpler choice if you want to avoid that possibility.

40× wagering, game contributions and the $5 bet limit

The main condition on the 100% Welcome Bonus is a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and free spins. In practical terms, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target when the calculation is based on the bonus amount. A $500 bonus would create a $20,000 target. These are examples of the multiplier, not extra deposits you must make.

The game you choose affects how quickly wagering is counted. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25, based on the 25% contribution rate. Live games and jackpot games do not add to this wagering target.

The welcome bonus and free spins expire after seven days. That gives you a defined window to use the promotion and complete its wagering. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000, so the amount available for withdrawal from a deposit bonus is capped at that figure.

What to expect when you cash out bonus winnings

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. The verification process typically takes approximately one hour. It is worth completing this before you need to cash out, as the account must pass this step before the first withdrawal can be processed.

DetailLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Weekly limit$7,500 or €7,500
Monthly limit$15,000 or €15,000
E-wallet and cryptocurrency methods0-12 hours
Visa and Mastercard3-5 days
Bank transfer5-7 days

Withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz, bank transfer and CoinsPaid for cryptocurrency withdrawals. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are given a 0-12-hour processing time, while card withdrawals take 3-5 days and bank transfers take 5-7 days.

The weekly and monthly limits apply alongside the $4,000 per-transaction maximum. VIP tier members receive higher withdrawal limits. If a withdrawal takes more than five days, support can be contacted for help.

Other Clubhouse Casino promotions worth knowing about

The welcome offer is only one part of Clubhouse Casino’s promotions. Tuesday Reload gives 20% up to $100, while Friday Refill gives 20% on the first five deposits, up to $50 each. There are also regular free-spin promotions across the week.

  • Wednesday: 10 free spins on Bonanza Billion with every deposit, up to 150 spins total.
  • Saturday: 10 free spins per $100 wagered on Games of the Month, credited on Book of Kemet.
  • Sunday: 50 free spins for every member on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on deposit amount.
  • Monday: 5% cashback on Games of the Month.
  • BGaming Weekly Tournament: 1,000 free spins each week, with 40× wagering on the prize spins.
  • Thursday Tournament: 200 free spins on Potion Spells for the player who completes the most spins in the latest releases category, with 40× wagering on the prize.

Regular players can also join the Club loyalty programme. Points are earned at one point per €30 spent on slots and one point per €120 spent on live games. The programme runs from Member through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP tiers, with rewards including bonuses, free spins, birthday offers and cashback at selected levels.

The VIP Program includes 8% weekly cashback, 250 free spins with 20× wagering and a birthday bonus of 30% up to €400 or 250 free spins. VIP membership is by invitation only. For a lighter way to try the catalogue, demo mode is available for almost all games.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Clubhouse Casino 100% welcome bonus?

The first step matches 100% of your deposit up to $2,000. You also receive 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 for the Australian welcome package.

Do I need a bonus code?

No bonus code is required. You must opt in to activate the welcome package at registration.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The matched bonus and free spins are valid for seven days. The first free spins are awarded immediately, with remaining step-one spins delivered over the next five days.

What does the 40× wagering requirement mean?

It means the bonus and free-spin winnings must be wagered 40 times within the seven-day validity period. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

What is the maximum cashout on deposit bonuses?

The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000.

How quickly can I withdraw winnings?

Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz and cryptocurrency withdrawals process within 0-12 hours. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 3-5 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days.