Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across 3 deposits

Wagering
40×
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino 100% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Clubhouse Casino 100% deposit bonus gives Australian players a 100% match of up to $2,000 on the first deposit, plus 100 free spins. It forms the first step of a three-deposit welcome package worth up to $5,000 and 200 free spins.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and Curaçao eGaming (No. 8048/JAZ2020-13, validated by Antillephone NV).

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Payout Time0-12 hours

How the 100% deposit bonus works

The first step matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to $2,000. To trigger it in Australia, you need to deposit at least $30 and opt in to bonuses during registration. No bonus code is required, which keeps the process fairly straightforward.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsMaximum match
1100%100$2,000
275%50$1,000
350%50$2,000

Across all three deposits, the package reaches a total of $5,000 in matched bonuses and 200 free spins. The first 100 spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Any remaining Step 1 spins arrive over the next five days.

Clubhouse in Australia also runs separate deposit promotions during the week. Tuesday Reload offers 20% up to $100, while Friday Refill gives 20% on the first five deposits, capped at $50 each. These are additional promotions with their own timing and limits.

How to claim the bonus from your first deposit

  1. Register an account

    Create your Clubhouse Casino account and complete registration as a player aged 18 or over.

  2. Opt in to promotions

    Choose the welcome package during registration. You must opt in for the bonus to activate.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    Make a qualifying deposit using an available payment method. Deposits are processed instantly, and the casino does not charge transaction fees.

  4. Receive the match and spins

    The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $2,000. The Step 1 free spins are awarded on Elvis Frog Trueways, with the remaining spins delivered over the following five days.

  5. Play within the seven-day window

    The matched deposit bonus and free spins are valid for seven days. Keep the maximum bonus-play bet and wagering rules in mind while using them.

The deposit method you see can depend on your country. Australian players can use AUD, and the available payment options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, prepaid services and cryptocurrencies. The maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000.

You are aged 18 or over.
You have opted in to the welcome package.
Your deposit is at least $30.
You understand the seven-day validity period.
You are ready to keep each bonus-play bet at or below €5.

Wagering rules and a simple example

The welcome bonus and its free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. In practical terms, the relevant bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before the bonus balance can be cleared under the promotion’s rules. It is worth doing the maths before you claim, honestly, as this is the part most people skip.

ExampleBonus amountCalculationWagering figure
Deposit $100$100 match$100 × 40$4,000
Deposit $500$500 match$500 × 40$20,000
Deposit $2,000$2,000 match$2,000 × 40$80,000

These examples show the calculation on the matched bonus itself. The bonus terms also apply a 40× requirement to free spin winnings. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000, so the amount you can withdraw from a deposit bonus is capped even if the balance grows higher.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Slots provide the full contribution, so they are the clearest choice if you want every dollar wagered to count in full. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute at 25%. Jackpot games and live games do not contribute towards this wagering requirement.

Other free spins and deposit offers during the week

The 100% deposit bonus is only one part of the promotional calendar. Other offers may suit you better if you are making a smaller deposit or playing on a particular day.

  • Monday cashback: 5% cashback on Games of the Month.
  • Tuesday Reload: 20% reload bonus up to $100.
  • Wednesday spins: 10 free spins on Bonanza Billion with every deposit, up to 150 spins.
  • Friday Refill: 20% on the first five deposits, up to $50 each.
  • Saturday spins: 10 free spins per $100 wagered on Games of the Month, credited on Book of Kemet.
  • Sunday spins: 50 free spins for every member on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on the deposit amount.

The BGaming Weekly Tournament awards 1,000 free spins each week across Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. The prize spins have a 40× wagering requirement. A Thursday Tournament awards 200 free spins on Potion Spells to the player completing the most spins in the latest releases category, also with 40× wagering.

A Clubhouse Casino Review will often focus on the headline welcome offer, but the weekday promotions matter too. Check the offer you are choosing before depositing, especially when the same account has more than one promotion available.

Loyalty rewards, cashback and bonus wagering

The Club loyalty program awards one club point for every €30 spent on slots and one point for every €120 spent on live games. It has seven tiers, beginning with Member and moving through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP.

TierPointsMain rewardWagering
Member50-9950 free spins40×
Bronze100-999€50 bonus and 50 free spins5× bonus, 40× spins
Silver1,000-4,999€100 bonus and 50 free spins5× bonus, 40× spins
Gold5,000-9,999€150 bonus and 100 free spins5× bonus, 40× spins
Diamond10,000-49,999€200 bonus and 150 free spins5× bonus, 20× spins
Platinum50,000+€250 bonus and 200 free spins5× bonus, 20× spins
VIPInvitation only250 free spins and higher withdrawal limits20× spins

Weekly cashback is calculated from net losses up to Friday. It is 5% at Gold, 6% at Diamond, 7% at Platinum and 8% at VIP. Birthday rewards are also available, with the bonus amount and free-spin option changing by tier.

For a fuller look at these points, cashback levels and birthday rewards, the Loyalty Program is the relevant part of the Clubhouse offer. The VIP Program is invitation-only and includes higher withdrawal limits.

Games, mobile play and using the bonus responsibly

Clubhouse Casino has around 5,000-6,000 games, including more than 4,500 slots and over 400 live dealer games. The catalogue also covers roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Slots contribute 100% to the welcome bonus wagering requirement, and almost all games have a demo mode. The average RTP across the library is 97.56%, although RTP is a statistical measure rather than a promise of any particular result.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. You can use the mobile browser on an iPhone, iPad, Android phone or tablet instead. The HTML5 site provides access to the games, bonuses and payment methods through the browser.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw?

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification is required and typically takes approximately one hour. The minimum withdrawal is €20, the maximum per transaction is €4,000, the weekly limit is $7,500 or €7,500, and the monthly limit is $15,000 or €15,000.

MethodTypical processing time
VISA or Mastercard3-5 days
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard or EcoPayz0-12 hours
CoinsPaid or cryptocurrency0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days

The $1,000 maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is separate from the account's general withdrawal limits. Once you have met the applicable bonus conditions, choose an available withdrawal method and keep the weekly and monthly limits in mind. If a withdrawal takes more than five days, support can be contacted.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Clubhouse Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is the first step of the Australian welcome package: a 100% deposit match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. You need to opt in to the welcome package during registration, but no bonus code is required.

How much wagering applies to the matched bonus?

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement. Free spin winnings from the welcome package also carry a 40× requirement.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The matched deposit bonus and free spins are valid for seven days.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit to qualify for the welcome package is $30.

How quickly can I withdraw?

Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz, CoinsPaid and cryptocurrency withdrawals process within 0-12 hours. VISA and Mastercard take 3-5 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days.